CITY DIRECTORY

City of Woodbine Administrative Offices
City Hall
517 Walker Street
712-647-2550

Woodbine Municipal Utilities Office
Service/Billing Questions
517 Walker Street
712-647-2340

City Administrator
Amber Nelson
712-647-2550
adnelson@woodbineia.com

City Clerk
Staci Marshall
712-647-2550
smarshall@woodbineia.com

Public Works Director
RC Androy
712-647-2550
randroy@woodbineia.com

Public Works Director
RC Androy
712-647-2550
randroy@woodbineia.com

Electric/Water Superintendent
Jim Reisz
712-647-2340
jreisz@woodbineia.org

Police Chief
Michael Jensen
712-647-2550
Calls for Service: 712-647-2345 or 911
mjensen@woodbinepolice.com

Fire & Rescue
Fire & Rescue
712-647-2550
Emergency- 911

CITY COUNCIL

Mayor Rick Gau (2015)
Council Member Peggy Monahan (2017)
Council Member David P. Moores (2018)
Council Member Brian Willis (2018)
Council Member John Kerger (2017)
Mayor Protem / Council Member Merne Hammitt (2017)

City Council meetings are held on the second and fourth Monday of each month at 7:00 p.m. at City Hall in the Conference Room at Municipal Light & Power Building/City Hall, 517 Walker Street.

City Hall phone 712-647-2550 Fax 712-647-2522

For questions about city government, e-mail the City Administrator at adnelson@woodbineia.com

Municipal Light & Power Officials

Donald “Red” Kenkel (2017)

Jean Clark (2019)

Charles Warner, Jr. (2021)

Board Of Trustees meetings are held at noon on the 13th of each month in the Conference Room at Municipal Light and Power Building / City Hall

BOARDS

Library Board
6 Year Term / Term Expires December 1st
Phil Lubbers 2014-2020
Stephany Coenen 2014-2020
Nancy Foutch 2014-2020
Susie Schultz 2016-2022
Carole Gorham 2016-2022
Airport Board
6 Year Term / Term Expires December 1st
Larry Caddell 2012-2018
Vern Foutch 2014-2020
Dencil Hammack 2016-2022
Municipal Light Plant Board
6 Year Term / Term Expires August 1st
Donald “Red” Kenkel 2011-2017
Jean Clark 2013-2019
Charles “Chuck” Warner  2015-2021
Planning & Zoning Board
5 Year Term / Term Expires December 1st
Lou Waite 2012-2017
Peggy Monahan 2013-2018
Clark Smith 2013-2018
Chris Lenning 2017-2019
Tina Koch 2015-2020
Francis Harper, Jr 2016-2021
Mark Westermeyer 2016-2021
Board Of Adjustment
5 Year Term / Term Expires September 1st
Bill Steppuhn 2012-2017
Larry Rutledge 2013-2018
Doug McElwain 2014-2019
Toni Waite 2015-2020
Shirley Wakehouse 2016-2021
Historic Preservation Commission
2 & 3 Year Terms / Terms Expire January 1st
Todd Heistand 2015-2017
Dottie Symour 2015-2017
Mary Clark 2015-2017
Jefferson Davis 2014-2017
David Sherer 2016-2019
Simeon Lisk 2016-2019
White Floral Gardens Committee
All Appointed in 2013
Susie Sandquist Rose Vista
Jennifer Bendgen Woodland Apartments
Carla Davis
Tara Wakehouse